Iain GreenMr Iain Green
(President)
Corskie, Garmouth, Fochabers, Moray, IV32 7NN
Tel: 01343 870387/01343 870433 Mobile: 07831 808800
Email: iain@wjjgreen.co.uk
Mr. David DonnellyMr David Donnelly
(Vice President & Chairman of Finance)
Preserva (Midlands) Ltd., Atlow House, Moss Lane, Hulland Ward, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 3FB
Tel: 01335 370362 Mobile: 0789 990 6069
Email: davidpreserva@aol.com
michael_barlowMr Michael Barlow
(Vice Chairman of Finance, Young Members Representative & Chairman of Shows & Sales South)
Four Oaks, Ulnes, Walton Lane, Nr Leyland, Lancashire PR26 8LT
Tel: 01772 601403 Mobile: 07921 674041
Email: kim@barlowtrailers.co.uk
S StronachMr Stewart Stronach JNR
Maisley, Keith, Banffshire, AB55 5QH
Tel: 01542 882294 Mobile: 07779782777
Email: stewart.stronach5@orange.net
brian_wiseMr Brian Wise
Half Farm, Skipton-on-Swale, Thirsk, North Yorkshire Y07 4SF
Tel: 01845 567383 Mobile: 07885 076291
Email: brian-wise@btconnect.com
neil_mcgowanMr Neil McGowan
(Young Member’s Representative, Chairman of Shows & Sales North & Technical Commitee)
Incheoch Farms, Alyth, Blairgowie, Perth & Kinross PH11 8HJ
Tel: 01828 633652 Mobile: 07788 100010
Email: neil@incheochfarm.ndo.co.uk
Michael_RobsonMr Michael Robson
(World Federation Representative)
31 Kilbride Road, Doagh, Ballyclare,
N Ireland BT39 0SA
Tel: 028933 40304
Mobile: 07968 814180
Email: michael@kilbridefarm.co.uk
aled_daviesMr Aled Davies
Wern Villa, Ponthirwaun, Cardigan, Ceredigion SA43 2RL
Tel: 01239 710497
Mobile: 07866 282 766
Email: aledtal76@hotmail.co.uk
R BoydMr Robin Boyd
Slievenagh Farm 78 Ballynafie Road, Portglenone, County Antrim. N Ireland, BT44 8DQ
Tel: 028 2582 0070 Mobile: 07799 346784
Email: boydsfarm78@gmail.com
P HurnMrs Phillida Hurn
Beck Farm, Calthorpe, Norwich, Norfolk NR11 7NG
Tel: 01263 577309
Mobile: 07775 717262
Email: phillidann@msn.com
P BurgessMr Peter Burgess
Tilbrook Farm, Lower Boddington, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6XY
Tel: 01327 261776 Mobile: 07710447807
Email:pete@tilbrookfarm.co.uk
john_rixonMr John Rixon
(Technical Commitee)
Lopemede Farm, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3SH
Tel: 01844 208337
Mobile: 07866 626 484
Email: john_rixon@btconnect.com
robert_rodgersMr Robert Rodgers
67a Hiltonstown Road, Portglenone, Ballymena, Co Antrim, N Ireland BT44 8ER
Tel: 028 25820208
Mobile: 07712 894 727
neil_shandMr Neil Shand
(Breed Secretary)
Cairnorrie Farm, Methlick, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AB41 7BU
Tel: 01651 806104
Mobile: 07713 158036
Email: neil@britishsimmental.co.uk