DATE: 12th May JUDGE: Mr. K. Vickery
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme and Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Reserve Female Champion CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
Reserve Male Champion WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON
Junior Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Reserve Junior Champion CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
Pair of Animals 1. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD HANNAH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
2. LISGLASS AMANDA RACEVIEW STANLEY LISGLASS ROBYN J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS ABIGAIL 2ND RACEVIEW STANLEY LITTLEDALE MATILDA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD HANNAH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Cow, born before 1.1.07 in calf/milk,had at least one calf 1. WOODFORD TULIP KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MR J FARRELL
Cow or Heifer born in 2007 in calf/at foot calved by 3 yrs 1. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
2. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
Heifer born on/after 1.1.08 and on/before 30.6.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. CORHAMMOCK GINGER LILY CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD TULIP MR J FARRELL
3. REHALL WINNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY REHALL SIAN MR J FARRELL
Heifer born on/after 1.7.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. LURGILL WILLOW RACEVIEW KING CLONAGH TNEVA MRS ANN & MR ALAN KENNEDY
2. BARNATIIN WHITNEY MR D COSTELLO
3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 4TH W20 BALIST SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer born on/after 1.7.09 1. CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
2. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
3. RACEVIEW AISLING MATILDA 429 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born on/after 1.1.09 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON
Supreme and Female Champion, Ranfurly Weikel 3rd W2

Supreme and Female Champion, Ranfurly Weikel 3rd W2

Reserve Supreme and Male Champion, Derrycallaghan Alan 09

Reserve Supreme and Male Champion, Derrycallaghan Alan 09

Reserve Female Champion, Celtic Aisling

Reserve Female Champion, Celtic Aisling

Share →