DATE: 24th – 27th June JUDGE: Mr. D. Lowry
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
Male Champion ISLAVALE SABRE GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Junior Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Reserve Junior Champion DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Best animal opposite sex to Junior Champion DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Junior Bull BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Junior Female DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Best Cow with Calf at foot DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
The Robert Hitchins ‘Sire Group’ of the Year 1. SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
1. STERLING MICHELLE’S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA’S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL’S GLORY MR R HEAPS
2. DRUMSLEED AGENT 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED RUTA MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED AMAZON 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED ROXY MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
3. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
Best Animal bred by Exhibitor DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
Female born on or after 01.04.09 1. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
2. ANNICK TARA’S ALICE ANNICK TITAN ANNICK HELEN’S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
3. STRATHISLA ANGELINA’S HAKA OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA HAKA 42ND STRATHISLA FARMS
Female born between 01.01.09 & 31.03.09 1. STERLING RITZY’S ANASTASIA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CLONAGH ANGEL EYES BANWY T-REX MILTON SENHORITA M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. CAIRNVIEW LERICA 10TH ANNANWATER PIONEER CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
Female born on/between 01.07.08 and 31.12.08 1. DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE WANITA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE REJOICE MR J GREEN
3. SHAWSMILL WEDNESDAY KILBRIDE FARM TWEED ORLANDO ELSA 5TH M J & A M MILL
Female born on/between 01.01.08 & 30.06.08 1. STRATHISLA WILLOW’S GERALDINE OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA GERALDINE 10TH STRATHISLA FARMS
2. SHAWSMILL WILLOW ISLAVALE SAXON SHAWSMILL SPRING M J & A M MILL
3. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
Female, having/due to calve before 3,in milk/calf,born 2007 1. HAZELDEN CARINA 1ST STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR N J MCGEOCH
2. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STERLING RHAPSODY’S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE’S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Female,born in 20052006 in mil/calf at time of Show 1. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON RHONA 14TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
Female,born on/before 31.12.04,in milk/calf at time of Show 1. DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
2. STERLING MICHELLE’S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA’S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. HOCKENHULL NATALIE 31ST BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL NATALIE 23RD JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.09 1. HAZELDEN ADAM 09 KILBRIDE FARM TWEED HAZELDEN CAROL ANNA MR N J MCGEOCH
2. DRUMSLEED AMAZON 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED ROXY MR G W SMITH
3. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
Bull, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.03.09 1. BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
2. SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
3. POPES ATOM 09 BLACKFORD SOUL MAN POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born on/between 01.01.08 & 31.03.08 1. BLACKFORD WORZEL 2 CELTIC ROCK BLACKFORD RAGTIME MR D C HOULDEY
Bull, born on/before 31.12.07 1. ISLAVALE SABRE GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Interbreed Overall Reserve Junior Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Drumsleed Page, Supreme & Female Champion

Drumsleed Page, Supreme & Female Champion

Islavale Sabre, Male Champion

Islavale Sabre, Male Champion

Blackford Aristocrat, Junior Champion and Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion

Blackford Aristocrat, Junior Champion and Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion

Drumsleed Wylma, Reserve Junior Champion

Drumsleed Wylma, Reserve Junior Champion

Share →