DATE: 25th – 28th June JUDGE: Mr. C. Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion OMORGA VERON GLEBEFARM REPUTATION OMORGA MARCIA B G & L ALLAN
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion CORSKIE SABRINA BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE RENI 2184 MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Reserve Female Champion TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
Junior Champion TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
Reserve Junior Champion CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED WESTMAC ASHLAND SUPER BOY DRUMSLEED KRISTIE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Junior Female Champion CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
The Robert Hitchins ‘Sire Group’ of the Year 1. CORSKIE NIKKI BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE FURST 2180 MR J GREEN
1. CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
1. CORSKIE SABRINA BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE RENI 2184 MR J GREEN
2. TEAM KLOVER 3RD TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM KLOVER 2ND T, C & G GREENHILL
2. TEAM WAVERLY TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MAY MR R J MACGREGOR
2. TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
3. SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 47TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 37TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. ANNICK HELEN’S VICKY STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK HELEN MR L D QUARM
3. ANNICK VALENTINO STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
Female, born on/after 01.04.08 1. CAIRNVIEW NOON 2ND KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY MIDHOPE NOON MR A J WILSON
2. STRATHISLA WEDNESDAY’S HAKA OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA HAKA 42ND STRATHISLA FARMS
3. CRAIGHILL WHISPER KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CRAIGHILL PEARL T, C & G GREENHILL
Female, born between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
2. SHAWSMILL WILLOW ISLAVALE SAXON SHAWSMILL SPRING M J & A M MILL
3. STRATHISLA WILLOW’S GERALDINE OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA GERALDINE 10TH STRATHISLA FARMS
Female, born on/between 01.07.07 and 31.12.07 1. TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
2. CAIRNVIEW LERICA 8TH STERLING FLINT CAIRNVIEW LERICA 6TH MR A J WILSON
3. KENNOX VERONIQUE WHITEMIRE KING KONG PRIDE HARTFIELD GAIL MR DAVID CRAIG
Female, born on/between 01.01.07 and 30.06.07 1. SKERRINGTON REGALIA 15TH CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON REGALIA 7TH MR JOHN YOUNG
2. HAZELDEN CARINA 1ST STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR N J MCGEOCH
3. ANNICK PRUDENCE’S VICTORIA ANNICK LACHIE ANNICK PRUDENCE CRAIG DOUGLAS & ANNE MILL
Female,born in 2006 having calved/due to calve before 3yrs 1. CORSKIE TINKERBELL STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE BLARNEY 2161 MR J GREEN
2. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
3. SHAWSMILL JEANIE STERLING FLINT MAYFIELD NYPSY M J & A M MILL
Female, born in 2004/2005 in milk/calf at time of Show 1. CORSKIE SABRINA BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE RENI 2184 MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
3. DRUMSLEED SUSANNAH DRUMSLEED NATO DRUMSLEED MISTY MR G W SMITH
Female, born on/before 31.12.03 in milk/calf at time of Show 1. DENIZES MELODY 2ND PASTUREFIELDS HARTSHORNE BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. CORSKIE NIKKI BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE FURST 2180 MR J GREEN
3. ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE MR L D QUARM
Bull, born on or between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. DRUMSLEED WESTMAC ASHLAND SUPER BOY DRUMSLEED KRISTIE MR G W SMITH
2. SKERRINGTON WONDER BOY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SKERRINGTON SUSAN 13TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. SALTIRE WALLACE CELTIC ROCK SALTIRE PEARL J & G HOULISTON
Bull, born on or after 01.04.08 1. CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
2. GLENTURK WISDOM PISTYLL SAM GLENTURK SOPHIE B G & L ALLAN
3. ANNICK WISCONSIN STARLINE KLASSIK ANNICK HANNAHS RADIANCE MR L D QUARM
Bull, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.12.07 1. OMORGA VERON GLEBEFARM REPUTATION OMORGA MARCIA B G & L ALLAN
2. CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
3. SHANEHILL VICTOR KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SAMARK BLUEBELL MR D C HOULDEY
Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
Interbreed Reserve Champions Team of Four CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
TEAM MISTY 5 TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM MISTY 4TH MR R J MACGREGOR
 Supreme & Male Champion, Omorgo Veron

Supreme & Male Champion, Omorgo Veron

Reserve Female & Junior Champion & also Reserve Junior Interbreed Champion Team Misty 5

Reserve Female & Junior Champion & also Reserve Junior Interbreed Champion Team Misty 5

 Reserve Supreme & Female Champion Corskie Sabrina

Reserve Supreme & Female Champion Corskie Sabrina

 Reserve Male Junior Champion Drumsleed Westmac

Reserve Male Junior Champion Drumsleed Westmac

 Corskie Valiant Reserve Male Champion

Corskie Valiant Reserve Male Champion

 Reserve Junior Female Champion Corskie We-Enna

Reserve Junior Female Champion Corskie We-Enna

Interbreed Reserve Team of Four Corskie Rolande; Corskie Wham; Treetops Tallulah & Team Misty 5

Interbreed Reserve Team of Four Corskie Rolande; Corskie Wham; Treetops Tallulah & Team Misty 5

Share →