DATE: 9th May to 10th May 2015 JUDGE: Mr S Eales
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion HILTONSTOWN EVEREST 13 AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH ANNIE 09 MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS FAWKES 14 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY WILLIAMS TOPAZ’S BATHILDA MRS H CLARKE
3. FIRCOVERT FOSTER 14 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BREEZE MR P GUNTHER
4. WILLIAMS FREDERICK 14 WILLIAMS DEMENTOR 12 WILLIAMS LORETTE’S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
5. FIRCOVERT FERNANDO 14 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT VIRGINIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. HILTONSTOWN EVEREST 13 AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH ANNIE 09 MR D DONNELLY
Cow, in-calf or in-milk, with or without calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.12 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
3. BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM ROGUE MR R L PENNINGTON
4. ATLOW DESTINY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW BOADICEA MR D DONNELLY
5. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.12.13 1. HEATHBROW SARAH’S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS BELLE’S ELSIE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE’S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
3. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
4. ATLOW ESTHER LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINES VIRTUE MR D DONNELLY
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 1. HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW FLAVIA STAR CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW STARDUST (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. FERRYLANE LOTTIE FRANCESCA SCOTLAND HILL CAPTAIN 11 FERRYLANE LOTTIE BESS MR P D THURSTON
4. FIRCOVERT FORGET ME NOT BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLOSSOM MR P GUNTHER
Best Dam and her daughter D A & L A SAPSED
Group of Three 1. MRS H CLARKE
2. MR P GUNTHER
Beef Show Team 3. MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed Junior Beef Breeds Group 3. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
3. HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. FERRYLANE LOTTIE FRANCESCA SCOTLAND HILL CAPTAIN 11 FERRYLANE LOTTIE BESS MR P D THURSTON
Interbreed Junior Champion registered Pure-Bred Beef Bull HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Junior Pure-Bred Reserve Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Share →