DATE: 15th November to 16th November 2014 JUDGE: Mr C Collison
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Overall Champion Calf & Champion Heifer Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull DEERHURST FERN PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRIDESMAID MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Reserve Overall Champion Calf & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull STERLING FIESTA’S ELLIE STERLING COTSWOLD 11 THURSFORD FIESTA 8TH BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull POPES FREEMAN 14 ATLOW AWESOME 09 POPES PRINCESS TINKERBELLE M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull POPES FOREMAN 14 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS BELLA M/S J H & V G WOOD
Senior Bull Calf, born between 01.08.13 and 31.12.13 1. STERLING EUROSTAR 13 POPES BARCLAY 10 STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STORERSMITH ERIK THE RED 13 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Junior Bull Calf, born between 01.01.14 and 30.06.14 1. POPES FREEMAN 14 ATLOW AWESOME 09 POPES PRINCESS TINKERBELLE M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. POPES FOREMAN 14 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS BELLA M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
4. STORERSMITH FIREBALL XL5 14 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
5. CHYANHAL FALSTAFF 14 POPES LAIRD KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MR R M BIRCH
6. STERLING FELIX 14 (ET) 14 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI’S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Senior Heifer Calf, born between 01.08.13 and 31.12.13 1. STERLING FIESTA’S ELLIE STERLING COTSWOLD 11 THURSFORD FIESTA 8TH BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. EATON ARISTOCRAT JUDY SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON JUDY A J & S D HEATH
3. STERLING GRACE’S ELOISE DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE’S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. ALCHESTER POLLY CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON REBECCA 52ND MR J SHOULER
5. THURSFORD RUFFLES 35TH CELTIC BRYAN THURSFORD RUFFLES 19TH MR D C MITCHELL
6. STORERSMITH EMBER HOCKENHULL RED RUM STORERSMITH CINNAMON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Junior Heifer Calf, born between 01.01.14 and 30.06.14 1. DEERHURST FERN PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRIDESMAID MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
2. STERLING CELIA’S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. CWARRE CINDERELLA’S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
4. HEATHBROW FLAVIA STAR CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW STARDUST (P) D A & L A SAPSED
5. KINNINMONTH ANDREA 5TH POPES BARCLAY 10 KINNINMONTH ANDREA 3RD M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. TWYFORD FLO CURAHEEN BIRETTE TWYFORD ANNA TWO MR R M BIRCH
Overall Champion Calf & Champion Heifer Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull  Deerhurst Fern - Mr G T Van Der Gucht

Overall Champion Calf & Champion Heifer Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull
Deerhurst Fern – Mr G T Van Der Gucht

Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull - Popes Freeman 14 with Hannah Wood, Reserve Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull - Popes Foreman 14 with Hannah Brown,  Judge Charlie Collison and Society President David Donnelly

Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull – Popes Freeman 14 with Hannah Wood, Reserve Champion Bull Calf sired by a Pedigree Simmental Bull – Popes Foreman 14 with Hannah Brown, Judge Charlie Collison and Society President David Donnelly

Society President David Donnelly presents the Reserve Overall Champion Calf and Reserve Champion Heifer Calf award to Sterling Fiesta's Ellie and her Exhibitor Millie Hendy

Society President David Donnelly presents the Reserve Overall Champion Calf and Reserve Champion Heifer Calf award to Sterling Fiesta’s Ellie and her Exhibitor Millie Hendy

Share →